7 Beech Rd Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $362,956 - $412,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beech Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $387,989, approximately $608 per square foot. 7 Beech Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Mary Vozzo Irt
Bought by
Harvey Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Vozzo Mary and Vozzo Peter A
Bought by
Harvey Charlene and Salito Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Charlene | -- | None Available | |
| Harvey Charlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,297 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $880 | $80 | $800 |