7 Beechwood Ct Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $1,872,358 - $2,059,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,870
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beechwood Ct, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $1,972,340, approximately $404 per square foot. 7 Beechwood Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Mt. Horeb School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Anthony Joseph Estates Llc
Bought by
Vinhas Victor J and Vinhas Carla C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Bvg Construction A Nj General
Bought by
Anthony Joseph Estates Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinhas Victor J | $1,395,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Joseph Estates Llc | $1,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,436 | $1,613,200 | $488,200 | $1,125,000 |
| 2024 | $27,436 | $1,492,700 | $438,800 | $1,053,900 |
| 2023 | $26,698 | $1,377,600 | $391,700 | $985,900 |
| 2022 | $26,054 | $1,311,200 | $366,100 | $945,100 |
| 2021 | $26,400 | $1,271,700 | $353,800 | $917,900 |
| 2020 | $26,270 | $1,269,100 | $353,800 | $915,300 |
| 2019 | $26,545 | $1,302,500 | $376,200 | $926,300 |
| 2018 | $27,103 | $1,364,000 | $439,900 | $924,100 |
| 2017 | $27,407 | $1,378,600 | $415,000 | $963,600 |
| 2016 | $27,334 | $1,360,600 | $415,000 | $945,600 |
| 2015 | $26,524 | $1,295,100 | $360,800 | $934,300 |
| 2014 | $24,811 | $1,218,000 | $353,900 | $864,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map