7 Birch Brook Ct Brookhaven, NY 11719
Estimated Value: $863,505 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Birch Brook Ct, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and is currently estimated at $957,126, approximately $357 per square foot. 7 Birch Brook Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
M & H Building Corp
Bought by
Sperduto Gary and Sperduto Kerrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,734
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$925,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperduto Gary | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sperduto Gary | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sperduto Gary | $220,000 | |