Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Werner
WERNER REALTY
(973) 390-0583
6 in this area
450 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $902,000
This home is located at 7 Birch Rd, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444 since 08 September 2023 and is currently estimated at $881,284, approximately $673 per square foot. This property was built in 1955. 7 Birch Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Holy Spirit School, and Netherlands Reformed Christian School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WERNER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-657-9222 Listed on: 09/08/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czyzewski Gerry | $844,800 | Old Republic Title | |
| Czyzewski Gerry | $844,800 | Old Republic Title | |
| Werner Heather Lynn | $450,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Perez Alex | $294,900 | Agent For Chicago Title Insu | |
| Westdyk William A | $289,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werner Heather Lynn | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westdyk William A | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Sold | $850,000 | -5.5% | $650 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $899,900 | +100.0% | $688 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $450,000 | +52.6% | $344 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Sold | $294,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,379 | $763,000 | $364,600 | $398,400 |
| 2024 | $11,171 | $733,100 | $342,100 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $11,171 | $607,800 | $328,600 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $9,628 | $385,600 | $245,600 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $9,628 | $385,600 | $245,600 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $9,505 | $385,600 | $245,600 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $9,197 | $385,600 | $245,600 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $8,850 | $385,600 | $245,600 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $8,564 | $385,600 | $245,600 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $8,294 | $385,600 | $245,600 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $6,847 | $319,800 | $245,600 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $6,684 | $319,800 | $245,600 | $74,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mark Werner
WERNER REALTY
(973) 390-0583
6 in this area
450 Total Sales
F
Seller's Agent in 2015
FREDERICK VERILLO
VERILLO REALTY AGENCY LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
JANE ONEILL
MISSION REALTY, LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3863697
APN: 31-03205-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.