Estimated Value: $368,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Birch St, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $399,928, approximately $416 per square foot. 7 Birch St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1992
Sold by
Alexander Earl R and Alexander Margaret
Bought by
Alexander Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Margaret E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $316,800 | $141,500 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $316,000 | $162,200 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $293,400 | $151,700 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $261,600 | $132,200 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $6,309 | $234,400 | $119,700 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $223,200 | $115,000 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $212,700 | $109,600 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $7,719 | $197,200 | $106,300 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $190,800 | $103,300 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $181,800 | $103,100 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $174,000 | $103,100 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $171,800 | $103,100 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map