7 Birch Tree Rd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Birch Tree Rd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $326,595, approximately $232 per square foot. 7 Birch Tree Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Roessleville School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Sold by
Knapp Donn C
Bought by
Cade Timtohy D and Cade Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cade Timtohy D | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $3,598 | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $20,400 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map