NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,753,000 - $1,921,393

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,396 Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2020

Last sale price $1,125,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,831 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2020

Coastal Living at it's best in this custom built 2017 Meridian home. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac one block from the water - this 4 bedroom/3 1/2 bath home offers sun-filled spaces with a bright open floor plan and soaring ceilings. The expansive chef's kitchen opens to a family room and formal dining on the main floor which also features a home office or library. Luxurious master suite with spacious bath and walk-in closet, guest en-suite bedroom, 2 additional bedrooms, laundry room and a bonus/exercise room complete the upstairs. The exterior has not been forgotten....lovely landscaped yard with stone patio, exterior lighting and in-ground sprinkler system. Simply a great place to call home!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonita Lynne Cheadle

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0044471 Listed on: 11/01/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,510

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Electric Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 252
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7BLOUNTCIRBARR

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,510

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2296
  • Subdivision Name: Nayatt/Rumstick Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3396.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Tub Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 3396.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Electric
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System, Wooded
  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Disclosures: Owner Has Flood Insurance
  • Construction Type: Drywall
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Marina, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10001.0
  • Parcel #: 7BLOUNTCIRBARR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18510.0
  • Tax Lot: 252
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2019
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
List Price
$1,195,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-5.86%
Current Estimated Value
$1,848,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$723,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.17%
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$795,186
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,052,912

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2017
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
List Price
$1,175,000
Sold Price
$1,125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2014
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-8.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
71.13%
Original Mortgage
$720,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martin Kristin E $1,125,000 None Available
Rumbarger Ryan -- --
Rumbarger Ryan $1,125,000 --
Meridian Custom Homes $345,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martin Kristin E $900,000
Previous Owner Rumbarger Ryan $424,100
Previous Owner Rumbarger Ryan $201,000
Previous Owner Meridian Custom Homes $720,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Sold $1,125,000 -5.9% $331 / Sq Ft
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 For Sale $1,195,000 +6.2% $352 / Sq Ft
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Sold $1,125,000 -4.3% $331 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $1,175,000 +240.6% $346 / Sq Ft
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $345,000 -9.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $379,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,700 $1,545,000 $402,000 $1,143,000
2024 $22,789 $1,545,000 $402,000 $1,143,000
2023 $19,387 $955,000 $235,000 $720,000
2022 $18,766 $955,000 $235,000 $720,000
2021 $18,288 $955,000 $235,000 $720,000
2020 $18,559 $888,000 $209,000 $679,000
2019 $17,849 $888,000 $209,000 $679,000
2018 $17,316 $888,000 $209,000 $679,000
2017 $13,574 $678,700 $206,000 $472,700
2016 $3,801 $206,000 $206,000 $0
2015 $6,216 $340,600 $206,000 $134,600
2014 $6,425 $351,100 $196,800 $154,300

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1240197

State-Wide MLS

APN: BARR-000026-000000-000252

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.