7 Boom Rd Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $406,896 - $463,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Boom Rd, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $436,224, approximately $307 per square foot. 7 Boom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $414,200 | $114,700 | $299,500 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $414,200 | $114,700 | $299,500 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $414,200 | $114,700 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $414,200 | $114,700 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $227,319 | $65,700 | $161,619 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $227,319 | $65,700 | $161,619 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $202,600 | $65,700 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $202,600 | $65,700 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $202,600 | $65,700 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $202,600 | $65,700 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $187,700 | $65,700 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $187,700 | $65,700 | $122,000 |
| 2013 | $2,346 | $187,700 | $65,700 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map