Colonnade at Kentlands 7 Booth St Unit 210 Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Kentlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,083 - $484,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Booth St Unit 210, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $455,021, approximately $320 per square foot. 7 Booth St Unit 210 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, Lakelands Park Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $376,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,854 | $368,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $360,000 | $108,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $343,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $326,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $310,000 | $93,000 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $306,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $303,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $273,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Colonnade at Kentlands
Map