7 Box Turtle Ln Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Box Turtle Ln, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $622,538, approximately $177 per square foot. 7 Box Turtle Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School, Erial Community Church Christian School, and South Jersey Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Aime Fanfan and Anglade Gisele
Bought by
Katsikis Nicholas and Katsikis Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$224,295
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Heritage Residential At Wilton
Bought by
Anglade Gisele and Anglade Fanfan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,815
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katsikis Nicholas | $350,000 | -- | |
| Anglade Gisele | $494,815 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katsikis Nicholas | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Anglade Gisele | $494,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,877 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $12,297 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $12,297 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $11,919 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $11,783 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $11,679 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $11,608 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $11,449 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2017 | $11,245 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2016 | $11,103 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2015 | $10,941 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
| 2014 | $10,698 | $323,700 | $55,000 | $268,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map