Listed by Granite Falls Premier RE
$339,000

7 Bremner Ln Republic, WA 99166

Estimated payment $1,970/month

Total Views 490
2 Beds
2 Baths
980 Sq Ft
$346 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Lake front home in Julian Bay on Curlew Lake. Beautiful views with home sitting only 50 ft off lake. Private floating dock along 100 feet of lake front. Two bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with 3 bedroom septic. system. All new stainless-steel appliances, new counters, granite island, new windows, siding, flooring and more. New electrical panel, furnace & heat pump. New two car detached garage with 3 roll up doors, walk through door, including 4 windows & cement floor. Plenty of off-street parking as well. Beautiful rockery on lake side with block landscaping throughout yard. Great opportunity to have fantastic lake front living year-round or a vacation home. Quiet area just off Kiwanis Road. County says will allow new home in same location 50 ft off lake if desired.

Listing Agent

Cheryl Munn

Granite Falls Premier RE License #1091 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2491006

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Low Bank Waterfront Property
  • 105 Feet of Waterfront

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,614

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • StyleCode: 20 - Manuf-Single Wide
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Curlew Lake
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 980
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2491006, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2491006?w=Consumer&agent=64905
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 980
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 980
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Lake, Mountains, Territorial
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Low Bank, Medium Bank, Lake
  • BusLineNearby: false
  • WaterfrontFootage: 105

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Shared Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump

• High School: Republic Jnr Snr Hig
  • Middle Or Junior School: Republic Jnr Snr Hig

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 33829500015000
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope,Sloped
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Dock,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1614

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,300 $155,300 $87,200 $68,100
2025 $1,023 $115,700 $75,200 $40,500
2024 $1,297 $144,200 $112,000 $32,200
2023 $1,260 $132,800 $101,800 $31,000
2022 $1,320 $127,100 $102,100 $25,000
2021 $1,368 $127,100 $102,100 $25,000
2020 $1,256 $121,600 $102,100 $19,500
2019 $1,230 $116,600 $102,100 $14,500
2018 $1,290 $116,600 $102,100 $14,500
2017 $1,194 $116,600 $102,100 $14,500
2016 $1,205 $116,600 $102,100 $14,500
2015 $1,274 $116,600 $102,100 $14,500
2014 -- $122,000 $107,500 $14,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $339,000 +142.1% $346 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Sold $140,000 -12.4% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2018 05/31/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $140,000 --
Warranty Deed $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2491006

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 33829500015000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.