7 Brian Dr Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $517,151 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Brian Dr, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $560,788, approximately $256 per square foot. 7 Brian Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1985
Bought by
Packard Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Deborah | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Packard Deborah | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Packard Deborah | $180,100 | |
| Closed | Packard Deborah | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $222,530 | $58,940 | $163,590 |
| 2024 | $7,677 | $222,530 | $58,940 | $163,590 |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $222,530 | $58,940 | $163,590 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $222,530 | $58,940 | $163,590 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | $194,470 | $58,900 | $135,570 |
| 2020 | $7,065 | $194,470 | $58,900 | $135,570 |
| 2019 | $7,205 | $194,470 | $58,900 | $135,570 |
| 2018 | $7,281 | $194,470 | $58,900 | $135,570 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | $194,470 | $58,900 | $135,570 |
| 2016 | $7,382 | $207,130 | $95,340 | $111,790 |
| 2015 | $7,457 | $207,130 | $95,340 | $111,790 |
| 2014 | $7,405 | $207,130 | $95,340 | $111,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map