A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Margaret McKillop
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(603) 479-6559
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $932,646 - $1,338,000
This majestic colonial is situated on an exclusive cul-de-sac surrounded by almost 5 acres of manicured grounds. Graciously scaled rooms and a grand soaring staircase will impress you from the moment you arrive. Beautiful Brazilian Cherry Flooring, Professional Appliances, Expansive Views and Bedroom Suites are just a few of the many delightful details that make this home one of a kind. The interesting architectural elements allow for an abundance of natural sunlight throughout. Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Listed on: 09/08/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
4.91 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Lenzi Sr Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Lenzi Sandra | $581,250 | -- | |
| Lenzi Sandra | $581,250 | -- | |
| Gagnon Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Gagnon Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Lee Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Lee Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Gagnon Lorraine | $40,000 | -- | |
| Gagnon Lorraine T | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenzi Sandra | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnon Kelly | $381,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Sold | $775,000 | -11.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -2.8% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2011 12/29/11 | For Sale | $900,000 | +16.1% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2011 12/29/11 | Off Market | $775,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | Price Changed | $900,000 | -10.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2011 12/02/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2011 09/08/11 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $702,900 | $303,000 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $6,879 | $658,300 | $288,800 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $6,656 | $574,800 | $251,300 | $323,500 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $539,500 | $228,600 | $310,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $512,200 | $207,700 | $304,500 |
| 2020 | $9,923 | $483,300 | $201,500 | $281,800 |
| 2019 | $6,362 | $462,700 | $199,200 | $263,500 |
| 2018 | $6,379 | $451,100 | $199,200 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $437,100 | $199,200 | $237,900 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $423,300 | $191,500 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $6,069 | $406,500 | $191,500 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $5,682 | $392,100 | $191,500 | $200,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Margaret McKillop
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(603) 479-6559
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71284436
APN: DRAC-000013-000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.