7 Brierwood St Gloucester, MA 01930
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Brierwood St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $908,675, approximately $522 per square foot. 7 Brierwood St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Rasmussen John
Bought by
John E Rasmussen Lt and Ramussen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
John E Rasmussen Lt and Rasmussen
Bought by
Rasmussen John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Rasmussen John
Bought by
John E Rasmussen Lt and Rasmussen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen John and Rasmussen Sarah
Bought by
Rasmussen John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Sold by
Stjohn Dennis
Bought by
Rasmussen John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Rasmussen Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen John | -- | None Available | |
| John E Rasmussen Lt | -- | -- | |
| Rasmussen John | -- | -- | |
| Rasmussen John | $191,500 | -- | |
| Rasmussen John | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen John | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen John | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen John | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,293 | $750,300 | $274,600 | $475,700 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $734,500 | $261,500 | $473,000 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $651,000 | $233,500 | $417,500 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $563,700 | $198,500 | $365,200 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $512,500 | $180,400 | $332,100 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $511,000 | $180,400 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $475,400 | $180,400 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $453,500 | $180,400 | $273,100 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $430,600 | $171,800 | $258,800 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $403,600 | $172,300 | $231,300 |
| 2015 | $5,235 | $383,500 | $172,300 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map