Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Fuss
RE/MAX
(717) 587-2046
4 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $274,000
Welcome to your new home in Lititz — The Coolest Small Town in America! This charming property features a spacious kitchen with plenty of room for a table, perfect for casual meals or entertaining. Step outside onto the deck and enjoy a fabulous view of the famous Lititz fireworks, with the backyard overlooking the park for a peaceful, scenic setting. The finished lower level is ideal for game nights, exercising, relaxing, or spending time with friends and family. Plus, lawn care and snow removal are taken care of for you, so you can spend more time enjoying your home and less time on chores. All appliances are included! A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and small-town charm! Make this your next Home Sweet Home in lovely Lititz!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 509-2880 info@rmevolved.com RE/MAX Evolved License #RS274913 Listed on: 10/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trenkle Linda L | $269,900 | Regal Abstract | |
| Bruchwalski Troy | $180,000 | Land Transfer Co Inc | |
| Billek Mitchel J | $139,500 | None Available | |
| Latcheran Mark | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Latcheran Mark | $80,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruchwalski Troy | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Billek Mitchel J | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Latcheran Mark | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Latcheran Mark | $74,438 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +49.9% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Price Changed | $180,000 | +5.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -5.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $129,100 | $39,800 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $93,800 | $26,600 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $93,800 | $26,600 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | $376 | $93,800 | $26,600 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $93,800 | $26,600 | $67,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cheryl Fuss
RE/MAX
(717) 587-2046
4 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Josh Packer
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 575-0328
5 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rachel Ingram
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 715-2134
2 in this area
133 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Erin Smeltz
Kingsway Realty - Ephrata
(717) 666-5188
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PALA2078414
APN: 600-60265-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.