7 Brookside Dr Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Brookside Dr, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $360,983, approximately $341 per square foot. 7 Brookside Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Keen Randolph and Keen Phayvanh
Bought by
Tarlowski Konrad K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Gavette Denise R
Bought by
Keen Randolph and Keen Phayvanh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarlowski Konrad K | $227,000 | -- | |
| Keen Randolph | $170,000 | -- | |
| Tarlowski Konrad K | $227,000 | -- | |
| Keen Randolph | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keen Randolph | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Keen Randolph | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $194,460 | $49,280 | $145,180 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $194,460 | $49,280 | $145,180 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $139,090 | $54,810 | $84,280 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $139,090 | $54,810 | $84,280 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $139,090 | $54,810 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $139,090 | $54,810 | $84,280 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $139,090 | $54,810 | $84,280 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $129,080 | $54,810 | $74,270 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $129,080 | $54,810 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $129,080 | $54,810 | $74,270 |
| 2015 | $4,014 | $129,080 | $54,810 | $74,270 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $129,080 | $54,810 | $74,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map