7 Brookwood Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Brookwood Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $270,339, approximately $242 per square foot. 7 Brookwood Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Uthoff Valley Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $47,570 | $22,340 | $25,230 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $40,730 | $17,040 | $23,690 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $40,730 | $17,040 | $23,690 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $34,750 | $17,040 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $34,750 | $17,040 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $33,990 | $14,230 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $33,990 | $14,230 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $29,990 | $10,720 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $29,990 | $10,720 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $26,280 | $9,010 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $26,280 | $9,010 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $27,400 | $6,860 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map