7 Brown Bark Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,717 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Brown Bark Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $384,679, approximately $211 per square foot. 7 Brown Bark Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Wheatley Laura Darlene
Bought by
Cranford Kylie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Daniel Stein and Daniel Annie L
Bought by
Wheatley Frederick Edward and Wheatley Laura Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,720
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranford Kylie | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Wheatley Frederick Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheatley Frederick Edward | $148,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $367,985 | $90,000 | $277,985 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $237,847 | $43,230 | $194,617 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $237,847 | $43,230 | $194,617 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $237,847 | $43,230 | $194,617 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $237,847 | $43,230 | $194,617 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $237,847 | $43,230 | $194,617 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $237,847 | $43,230 | $194,617 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $223,251 | $36,025 | $187,226 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $223,251 | $36,025 | $187,226 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $223,251 | $36,025 | $187,226 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $167,804 | $41,364 | $126,440 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $167,804 | $41,364 | $126,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map