RENTED FEB 13, 2026

7 Brush Ct Garnerville, NY 10923

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $739,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2022

Last sale price $519,000 $346 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,353 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautiful Spacious 3 BR 2 Ba, 2nd floor, (enter from first floor) with common shared laundry downstairs. Central air ! Rent includes water, deck, use of yard, driveway parking, Updated kitchen with small island, some stainless steel appliances. No pets , no smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sheri Chablis

Sohn Real Estate Corp Brokerage Phone: 845-639-4663 License #31CH0849248 Listed on: 12/02/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Michael Edwards

Sohn Real Estate Corp License #10401398643

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Clapboard
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Deck
  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 392203-020-019-0001-049-000-0000

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2025-12-03

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Attribution Contact: 845-639-4663
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 3250.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.16667
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 2.16667
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 14130.4348
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1500.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1500
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Clapboard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle School: James A Farley Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Parcel Number: 392203-020-019-0001-049-000-0000
  • Property Attached: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: James A Farley Elementary School
  • High School: North Rockland High School
  • Middle School District: North Rockland (Haverstraw-Stony Pt)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2022
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
List Price
$569,000
Sold Price
$519,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-8.79%
Views
134
Current Estimated Value
$687,323

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,323
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$389,250
Outstanding Balance
$374,179
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,144

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Keller James A and Keller Judy
Bought by
Keller Judy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flohr Yehuda $519,000 Jade New York Title
Keller Judy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flohr Yehuda $389,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Rented $3,250 0.0% --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Rent $3,250 -18.8% --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Rented $4,000 +23.1% --
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Price Changed $3,250 -1.5% $2 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $3,300 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $3,400 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Off Market $3,500 -- --
03/30/2025 03/30/25 For Rent $3,500 +75.4% --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $1,995 -- --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Sold $519,000 -3.7% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Price Changed $539,000 -5.3% $225 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $569,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Off Market $1,995 -- --
05/11/2019 05/11/19 For Rent $1,995 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $24,000 $313,700 $116,200 $197,500
2023 $24,000 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2022 $23,813 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2021 $23,701 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2020 $18,719 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2019 $3,545 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2018 $18,263 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2017 $17,244 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2016 $17,210 $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2015 -- $339,100 $116,200 $222,900
2014 -- $339,100 $116,200 $222,900

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 940672

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392203-020-019-0001-049-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.