7 Bunker Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Bunker Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $367,119, approximately $158 per square foot. 7 Bunker Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Hughes Mark A and Hughes Dene M
Bought by
Hughes Mark A and Hughes Dene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,474
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Adams Homes Nw Fl Inc
Bought by
Hughes Mark A and Hughes Dene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,968
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Mark A | -- | Avenue 365 Lender Svcs Llc | |
| Hughes Mark A | $157,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records