Estimated Value: $216,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Caesar Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $235,111, approximately $167 per square foot. 7 Caesar Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $25,177 | $2,533 | $22,644 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $22,775 | $1,689 | $21,086 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $22,775 | $1,689 | $21,086 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $21,620 | $1,689 | $19,931 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $113,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $100,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $100,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $19,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $19,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,161 | $17,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $17,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $17,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map