7 Cambridge Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $187,750 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cambridge Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $254,938, approximately $223 per square foot. 7 Cambridge Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Conyers James Lee
Bought by
Conyers Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1978
Sold by
Stein Neil S
Bought by
Conyers James Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conyers Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Conyers James Lee | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $149,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $129,200 | $36,700 | $92,500 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $127,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $126,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $125,100 | $36,700 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $110,100 | $36,700 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $105,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $101,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map