7 Capen Ln Dedham, MA 02026
The Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Capen Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $993,246, approximately $426 per square foot. 7 Capen Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Nagle Rt and Nangle
Bought by
Nangle Kevin and Nangle Terrie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,160
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Nangle Kevin
Bought by
Nangle Rt and Nangle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Nangle Rt and Nangle
Bought by
Nangle Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Nangle Rt and Nangle
Bought by
Nangle Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Yakhimovich Andrry and Yakhimovich Yekaterina
Bought by
Nangle Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Cornelius
Bought by
Yakhimovich Andrey and Yakhimovich Yekaterina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Soocoloski Theresa
Bought by
Stewart Cornelius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nangle Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin T | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Rt | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Rt | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin T | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Tadsen Terrie | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin | $535,000 | -- | |
| Nangle Kevin | $535,000 | -- | |
| Yakhimovich Andrey | $465,000 | -- | |
| Yakhimovich Andrey | $465,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Cornelius | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nangle Kevin T | $361,000 | |
| Closed | Stewart Cornelius | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nangle Kevin | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,589 | $839,100 | $337,200 | $501,900 |
| 2024 | $10,610 | $848,800 | $305,800 | $543,000 |
| 2023 | $10,032 | $781,300 | $276,900 | $504,400 |
| 2022 | $9,345 | $700,000 | $260,100 | $439,900 |
| 2021 | $8,443 | $617,600 | $240,800 | $376,800 |
| 2020 | $8,633 | $629,200 | $240,800 | $388,400 |
| 2019 | $8,082 | $571,200 | $209,400 | $361,800 |
| 2018 | $7,784 | $535,000 | $183,500 | $351,500 |
| 2017 | $7,725 | $523,400 | $171,900 | $351,500 |
| 2016 | $7,863 | $507,600 | $159,100 | $348,500 |
| 2015 | $7,606 | $479,300 | $157,200 | $322,100 |
| 2014 | $7,312 | $454,700 | $154,400 | $300,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map