7 Capilano Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Capilano, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $666,587, approximately $264 per square foot. 7 Capilano is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Ottensmeier Allen L and Ottensmeier Kelly A
Bought by
Ottensmeier Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottensmeier Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,369 | $214,100 | $27,340 | $186,760 |
| 2024 | $11,369 | $200,800 | $25,640 | $175,160 |
| 2023 | $11,369 | $180,810 | $23,090 | $157,720 |
| 2022 | $10,414 | $166,980 | $21,320 | $145,660 |
| 2021 | $9,429 | $155,010 | $19,790 | $135,220 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $149,150 | $19,040 | $130,110 |
| 2019 | $8,916 | $144,010 | $18,380 | $125,630 |
| 2018 | $8,341 | $136,670 | $17,440 | $119,230 |
| 2017 | $8,251 | $136,670 | $17,440 | $119,230 |
| 2016 | $8,336 | $136,670 | $17,440 | $119,230 |
| 2015 | $8,112 | $135,260 | $17,260 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $8,112 | $127,020 | $16,460 | $110,560 |
| 2013 | $8,112 | $127,020 | $16,460 | $110,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map