7 Captain Eames Cir Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $500,322, approximately $353 per square foot. 7 Captain Eames Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $432,700 | $0 | $432,700 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $412,900 | $0 | $412,900 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $376,100 | $0 | $376,100 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $330,900 | $0 | $330,900 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $311,080 | $0 | $311,080 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $291,300 | $0 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $274,300 | $0 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $254,500 | $0 | $254,500 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $237,600 | $0 | $237,600 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $223,400 | $0 | $223,400 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $217,756 | $0 | $217,756 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $212,100 | $0 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map