Estimated Value: $459,000 - $1,155,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Captain Ln, Salem, SC 29676 and is currently estimated at $706,537, approximately $183 per square foot. 7 Captain Ln is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Menner Janie R
Bought by
Onze Todd J and Onze Nadine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Menner Janie R
Bought by
Onze Todd J and Onze Nadine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Bayer Rosella M
Bought by
Bayer Rosella M and The Rosella Bayer Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onze Todd J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Onze Todd J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bayer Rosella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $12,523 | $960 | $11,563 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $12,523 | $960 | $11,563 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $12,523 | $960 | $11,563 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $12,369 | $806 | $11,563 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $11,735 | $806 | $10,929 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $11,735 | $806 | $10,929 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,262 | $1,436 | $9,827 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map