7 Captains Walk Ln Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,901,000 - $2,322,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Captains Walk Ln, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $2,148,854, approximately $642 per square foot. 7 Captains Walk Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Claudette
Bought by
Rockett Michael and Rockett Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
Sold by
Glazman Sanford
Bought by
Taylor Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
10.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockett Michael | $520,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Claudette | $874,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rockett Michael | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Claudette | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Claudette | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,055 | $1,884,500 | $992,700 | $891,800 |
| 2024 | $16,033 | $1,789,400 | $926,700 | $862,700 |
| 2023 | $16,165 | $1,616,500 | $926,700 | $689,800 |
| 2022 | $15,695 | $1,491,900 | $816,700 | $675,200 |
| 2021 | $14,986 | $1,438,200 | $772,700 | $665,500 |
| 2020 | $14,600 | $1,405,200 | $772,700 | $632,500 |
| 2019 | $14,358 | $1,336,900 | $728,700 | $608,200 |
| 2018 | $14,490 | $1,314,900 | $706,700 | $608,200 |
| 2017 | $14,477 | $1,314,900 | $706,700 | $608,200 |
| 2016 | $14,423 | $1,299,400 | $682,800 | $616,600 |
| 2015 | $13,676 | $1,234,300 | $616,800 | $617,500 |
| 2014 | $13,548 | $1,221,600 | $638,800 | $582,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map