NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Cedar St Sag Harbor, NY 11963

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,252 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7 Cedar St, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. 7 Cedar St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sag Harbor Elementary School and Pierson Middle/High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $642,200 $471,600 $170,600
2023 -- $642,200 $471,600 $170,600
2022 $4,045 $642,200 $471,600 $170,600
2021 $4,045 $642,200 $471,600 $170,600
2020 $4,259 $642,200 $471,600 $170,600
2019 $4,259 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $628,000 $471,600 $156,400
2017 $3,906 $549,400 $393,000 $156,400
2016 $4,032 $549,400 $393,000 $156,400
2015 -- $549,400 $393,000 $156,400
2014 -- $549,400 $393,000 $156,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.