7 Center St Haddon Township, NJ 08108
Estimated Value: $388,610 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Center St, Haddon Township, NJ 08108 and is currently estimated at $416,653, approximately $296 per square foot. 7 Center St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including William G. Rohrer Middle School, Haddon Township High School, and Good Shepherd Regional School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $325,300 | $144,300 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $5,775 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $5,669 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $5,647 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $5,443 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $5,409 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $142,900 | $71,500 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map