7 Chamberlain Ct Spring, TX 77382
Sterling Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,277,177 - $1,543,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,440
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Chamberlain Ct, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $1,407,794, approximately $317 per square foot. 7 Chamberlain Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Deretchin Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and The Woodlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Meadowlark Homes Inc
Bought by
Pennington Ed and Pennington Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,213
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,054,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
The Woodlands Land Development Co Lp
Bought by
Meadowlark Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Ed | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Meadowlark Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Meadowlark Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Ed | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,060 | $1,331,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,663 | $1,210,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,663 | $1,100,000 | $220,000 | $1,144,880 |
| 2022 | $20,208 | $1,000,000 | $220,000 | $780,000 |
| 2021 | $21,520 | $986,420 | $125,000 | $861,420 |
| 2020 | $21,003 | $922,000 | $125,000 | $797,000 |
| 2019 | $22,786 | $967,870 | $125,000 | $842,870 |
| 2018 | $20,474 | $967,870 | $125,000 | $842,870 |
| 2017 | $23,482 | $985,180 | $125,000 | $860,180 |
| 2016 | $22,825 | $957,620 | $125,000 | $860,180 |
| 2015 | $18,930 | $870,560 | $125,000 | $860,180 |
| 2014 | $18,930 | $791,420 | $125,000 | $666,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map