7 Chamois Ct Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated payment $1,860/month
Highlights
- Wood Burning Stove
- No HOA
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- 1 Fireplace
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Cooling Available
About This Home
This well-maintained ranch-style home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Hunters Ridge with no HOA and features a fenced backyard with a spacious 28x24 shop/garage with two overhead doors and a covered patio. Conveniently located near schools with quick access to I-16, I-95, and Pooler Parkway.
Inside offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a welcoming living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The updated galley kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an eat-in breakfast area, and adjacent laundry space. A spacious great room provides plenty of room for relaxing or entertaining.
The primary suite includes a huge walk-in closet and large walk-in shower. Ideally located just minutes from the airport and close to Georgia Ports Authority, Gulfstream Aerospace, and JCB.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,896
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,482 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 51010A03037
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $272,600 | $26,000 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $9 | $232,480 | $26,000 | $206,480 |
| 2023 | $503 | $240,600 | $26,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $187,000 | $18,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $160,200 | $18,000 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $568 | $145,280 | $16,760 | $128,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA356471
APN: 21016G06030
- 104 Redfield Dr
- 117 Longleaf Cir
- 1 Longleaf Cir
- 212 Longleaf Cir
- 279 Longleaf Cir
- 10 Cassidy Ct
- 248 Longleaf Cir
- 148 Silverton Rd
- 127 Timberland Gap Rd
- 186 Silverton Rd
- 168 Holloway Hill
- 171 Holloway Hill
- 119 Holloway Hill
- 111 Holloway Hill
- 174 Holloway Hill
- 126 Holloway Hill
- 167 Holloway Hill
- 151 Holloway Hill
- 103 Pineburry Rd
- 109 Pinebury Rd
- 16 Stoney Hill Rd
- 309 Merganser Dr
- 19 Cantata Cir
- 115 Melody Dr
- 28 Jazz Dr
- 37 Jazz Dr
- 7 Melody Dr
- 57 Tranquil Place
- 116 Verse Lane Ln
- 62 Golden Gate Dr
- 1224 Crawford Way Unit SI ID1291585P
- 1224 Crawford Way
- 102 Lusk Ln
- 329 Sonoma Dr
- 336 Sonoma Dr
- 125 Acapella Ave
- 156 Sonata Cir
- 205 Ventura Place
- 2109 Oglethorpe Cir
- 512 Gov Treutlen Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.