Estimated Value: $380,322 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Checkerberry Ln, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $422,581, approximately $228 per square foot. 7 Checkerberry Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, Susan Odell Taylor School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Mahoney Joseph
Bought by
Vayo Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,450
Outstanding Balance
$139,970
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vayo Joseph M | $237,900 | Frederick Schreyer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vayo Joseph M | $225,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,200 | $5,200 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map