7 Cheney Rd Pomfret Center, CT 06259
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cheney Rd, Pomfret Center, CT 06259 and is currently estimated at $423,826, approximately $211 per square foot. 7 Cheney Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Pomfret Community School, Rectory School, and Pomfret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Levine Howard D and Gehrett Mary Jo
Bought by
Concato Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concato Mark A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Concato Mark A | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Concato Mark A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Concato Mark A | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Concato Mark A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Concato Mark A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $263,500 | $47,000 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $7,679 | $153,000 | $46,200 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $153,000 | $46,200 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $153,000 | $46,200 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $153,000 | $46,200 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $4,833 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $144,300 | $44,200 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $170,800 | $62,600 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $4,292 | $170,800 | $62,600 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map