7 Cherry Ave Carbondale, PA 18407
Estimated Value: $56,358 - $87,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
831
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cherry Ave, Carbondale, PA 18407 and is currently estimated at $72,340, approximately $87 per square foot. 7 Cherry Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Carbondale Area Elementary School, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Fell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Cron Larue D and Cro Mary J
Bought by
Vadella Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Howell George Dale
Bought by
Cron Larue D and Cron Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vadella Ann E | $45,800 | None Available | |
| Cron Larue D | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,872 | $125,960 | $18,860 | $107,100 |
| 2025 | $1,161 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $962 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $941 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $921 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $258 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map