7 Cherry Oca Ln Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cherry Oca Ln, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $824,456, approximately $307 per square foot. 7 Cherry Oca Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Page Marjorie M and Page Robert F
Bought by
Tersoni Douglas L and Bowen Stacie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tersoni Douglas L | $518,000 | -- | |
| Tersoni Douglas L | $518,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tersoni Douglas L | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Tersoni Douglas L | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Tersoni Douglas L | $320,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,368 | $700,800 | $314,800 | $386,000 |
| 2024 | $8,210 | $658,900 | $280,400 | $378,500 |
| 2023 | $7,971 | $608,900 | $258,400 | $350,500 |
| 2022 | $7,660 | $557,500 | $234,800 | $322,700 |
| 2021 | $7,466 | $531,400 | $225,500 | $305,900 |
| 2020 | $7,847 | $523,800 | $205,100 | $318,700 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $487,500 | $181,900 | $305,600 |
| 2018 | $7,479 | $458,300 | $178,300 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $7,349 | $439,800 | $173,100 | $266,700 |
| 2016 | $7,380 | $424,600 | $174,700 | $249,900 |
| 2015 | $7,171 | $402,400 | $175,300 | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map