7 Chestnut Ln Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $783,708 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Chestnut Ln, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $895,927, approximately $481 per square foot. 7 Chestnut Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $872,700 | $281,900 | $590,800 |
| 2024 | $8,121 | $479,100 | $108,300 | $370,800 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $479,100 | $108,300 | $370,800 |
| 2022 | $6,995 | $479,100 | $108,300 | $370,800 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $141,600 | $108,300 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $108,300 | $108,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $108,300 | $108,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $81,200 | $81,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map