7 Cheyenne Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $233,959 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cheyenne Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $251,740. 7 Cheyenne Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Caro and Anna
Bought by
Salvatore Caro Trust and Anna Caro Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Monita E Nelle Trust
Bought by
Caro Sal and Caro Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Caro Trust | -- | Kopec White & Spooner | |
| Salvatore Caro Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caro Sal | $155,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title Cen | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,547 | $64,631 | $8,593 | $56,038 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $59,899 | $7,964 | $51,935 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $55,876 | $7,429 | $48,447 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $53,485 | $7,111 | $46,374 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $52,421 | $6,970 | $45,451 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $52,140 | $6,933 | $45,207 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $52,592 | $6,993 | $45,599 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $61,985 | $6,870 | $55,115 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $59,912 | $6,640 | $53,272 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $57,608 | $6,385 | $51,223 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $56,824 | $6,298 | $50,526 |
| 2013 | $3,528 | $57,224 | $6,342 | $50,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map