7 Church St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $525,709 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Church St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $535,427, approximately $242 per square foot. 7 Church St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Sagala David E and Sagala Courtney A
Bought by
Sagala Courtney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,219
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$352,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
May Homes Llc
Bought by
Sagala David E and Sagala Courtney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Heneberry June L
Bought by
May Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sagala Courtney A | -- | -- | |
| Sagala Courtney A | -- | -- | |
| Sagala David E | $274,000 | None Available | |
| May Homes Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sagala Courtney A | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Sagala Courtney A | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagala David E | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,203 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $10,445 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $10,157 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $9,858 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2021 | $9,858 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2020 | $9,021 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $8,739 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2017 | $8,628 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $8,597 | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,900 | $66,500 | $190,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $66,500 | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map