7 Cider Mill Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940
Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,667,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cider Mill Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940 and is currently estimated at $1,419,798, approximately $521 per square foot. 7 Cider Mill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynnfield Middle School, Lynnfield High School, and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1987
Sold by
Hauville Francois P
Bought by
Palumbo Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Steven J | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palumbo Steven J | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Palumbo Steven J | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Palumbo Steven J | $24,999 | |
| Closed | Palumbo Steven J | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,762 | $1,208,500 | $766,200 | $442,300 |
| 2024 | $12,282 | $1,168,600 | $743,900 | $424,700 |
| 2023 | $11,885 | $1,051,800 | $658,900 | $392,900 |
| 2022 | $11,510 | $960,000 | $616,400 | $343,600 |
| 2021 | $11,147 | $840,000 | $510,200 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $11,068 | $795,100 | $463,500 | $331,600 |
| 2019 | $10,675 | $767,400 | $435,800 | $331,600 |
| 2018 | $10,338 | $751,300 | $435,800 | $315,500 |
| 2017 | $10,353 | $751,300 | $435,800 | $315,500 |
| 2016 | $10,681 | $736,600 | $435,800 | $300,800 |
| 2015 | $9,850 | $679,800 | $392,100 | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map