7 Cobb Ave Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cobb Ave, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $567,435, approximately $492 per square foot. 7 Cobb Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Legro Anne A and Legro Allan A
Bought by
Diecidue Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diecidue Joseph | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diecidue Joseph | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Diecidue Joseph | $24,000 | |
| Open | Diecidue Joseph | $120,400 | |
| Closed | Diecidue Joseph | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $488,200 | $286,800 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $477,400 | $286,800 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $419,200 | $239,000 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $342,900 | $207,800 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $301,400 | $188,900 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $298,000 | $188,900 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $283,200 | $188,900 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $275,900 | $168,700 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $237,400 | $168,700 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $245,400 | $168,700 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $220,300 | $168,700 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map