H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Helen Lawrence
Andrew Mitchell & Company - Concord
Estimated Value: $953,261 - $1,072,000
This can be your New Home for the Holidays!! A Home for all Seasons, you can Entertain with joy in this custom built charming Cape, Smashing Kitchen/Granite/SS and All the Bells and Whistles! 4th Bedroom could be au pair, rec rm., teen suite or in home office! Expansion potential, Perennial Gardens, Roof 1 Year old, Access to Saxonville beach and Lake Cochituate, truly a Gem!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Helen Lawrence
Andrew Mitchell & Company - Concord License #449502818 Listed on: 10/03/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Cesar | $470,000 | -- | |
| Aguirre Cesar G | $470,000 | -- | |
| Aguirre Cesar | $470,000 | -- | |
| Protopopov Alexei | $529,900 | -- | |
| Protopopov Alexei | $529,900 | -- | |
| Protopopov Alexei | $529,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Cesar | $458,085 | |
| Closed | Protopopov Alexei | $458,085 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Sold | $470,000 | -4.1% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2012 01/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2011 11/16/11 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -3.8% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2011 10/03/11 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,642 | $891,300 | $259,100 | $632,200 |
| 2024 | $11,063 | $887,900 | $231,400 | $656,500 |
| 2023 | $10,528 | $804,300 | $206,500 | $597,800 |
| 2022 | $10,180 | $740,900 | $187,400 | $553,500 |
| 2021 | $10,115 | $719,900 | $180,100 | $539,800 |
| 2020 | $10,369 | $692,200 | $163,700 | $528,500 |
| 2019 | $9,986 | $649,300 | $163,700 | $485,600 |
| 2018 | $9,795 | $600,200 | $157,600 | $442,600 |
| 2017 | $9,528 | $570,200 | $153,000 | $417,200 |
| 2016 | $9,137 | $525,700 | $153,000 | $372,700 |
| 2015 | $8,479 | $475,800 | $152,500 | $323,300 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2012
Helen Lawrence
Andrew Mitchell & Company - Concord
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brian Orcutt
HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate
(401) 559-8705
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71295567
APN: FRAM-000051-000053-008591
Ask me questions while you tour the home.