7 Colleen's Way Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Colleen's Way, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $589,684, approximately $478 per square foot. 7 Colleen's Way is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Strycharz Stanley J and Strycharz Kathleen A
Bought by
Strycharz Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strycharz Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,845 | $545,400 | $177,800 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $517,200 | $160,400 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $466,500 | $162,000 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $417,600 | $154,600 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $390,500 | $148,800 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $5,409 | $371,500 | $142,200 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $360,000 | $139,600 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $4,855 | $327,600 | $135,600 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $324,300 | $132,200 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $294,400 | $123,800 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $292,200 | $123,800 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $276,500 | $118,400 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map