7 Column Ct Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Column Ct, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $981,717, approximately $387 per square foot. 7 Column Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Larsen David and Larsen Karin
Bought by
Larsen David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Sloan Kenneth
Bought by
Larsen David and Shepler Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen David | -- | -- | |
| Larsen David | $455,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen David | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,357 | $741,600 | $323,200 | $418,400 |
| 2024 | $14,895 | $544,200 | $224,100 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $13,860 | $544,200 | $224,100 | $320,100 |
| 2022 | $13,860 | $528,400 | $224,100 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $13,701 | $528,400 | $224,100 | $304,300 |
| 2020 | $13,580 | $528,400 | $224,100 | $304,300 |
| 2019 | $12,988 | $528,400 | $224,100 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $12,666 | $528,400 | $224,100 | $304,300 |
| 2017 | $12,428 | $528,400 | $224,100 | $304,300 |
| 2016 | $12,085 | $528,400 | $224,100 | $304,300 |
| 2015 | $12,462 | $461,400 | $292,200 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $12,250 | $461,400 | $292,200 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map