7 Continental Dr Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $800,619 - $1,264,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,977
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Continental Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $1,018,905, approximately $256 per square foot. 7 Continental Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School and Alpine Montessori - Sparta.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Webster Jerry D and Webster Janis L
Bought by
Sullivan Francis X and Sullivan Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,145
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$874,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Bernhardt Christopher C and Bernhardt Kathryn A
Bought by
Webster Jerry D and Webster Janis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Francis X | $530,000 | -- | |
| Webster Jerry D | $426,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Francis X | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,096 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2024 | $17,576 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2023 | $17,576 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $17,153 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2021 | $16,881 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2020 | $17,143 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2019 | $16,699 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $16,346 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2017 | $16,144 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2016 | $15,766 | $504,200 | $163,200 | $341,000 |
| 2015 | $18,504 | $475,800 | $142,300 | $333,500 |
| 2014 | $18,204 | $475,800 | $142,300 | $333,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map