7 Corbin Ln Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Corbin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $472,381, approximately $363 per square foot. 7 Corbin Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,287 | $440,200 | $154,600 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $17,287 | $411,400 | $140,500 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $11,362 | $380,200 | $140,500 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $11,213 | $344,100 | $127,700 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $11,450 | $312,800 | $112,400 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $8,874 | $292,300 | $102,000 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $292,300 | $102,000 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $9,027 | $292,300 | $102,000 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $8,606 | $277,900 | $102,000 | $175,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map