Estimated Value: $1,600,000 - $1,787,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cornwall Cir, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,716,882, approximately $536 per square foot. 7 Cornwall Cir is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Radnor El School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Kelly John B
Bought by
Gasink Christopher R and Gasink Leanne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,000
Outstanding Balance
$502,356
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,214,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Hoversten Daniel S and Hoversten Patricia V
Bought by
Kelly John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasink Christopher R | $990,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly John B | $625,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gasink Christopher R | $792,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly John B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,844 | $882,580 | $257,710 | $624,870 |
| 2024 | $17,844 | $882,580 | $257,710 | $624,870 |
| 2023 | $17,137 | $882,580 | $257,710 | $624,870 |
| 2022 | $16,950 | $882,580 | $257,710 | $624,870 |
| 2021 | $27,226 | $882,580 | $257,710 | $624,870 |
| 2020 | $12,510 | $359,610 | $130,860 | $228,750 |
| 2019 | $12,157 | $359,610 | $130,860 | $228,750 |
| 2018 | $11,918 | $359,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,669 | $359,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $359,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $336,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $336,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map