7 Costa Ct Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $760,989 - $866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Costa Ct, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $826,997, approximately $327 per square foot. 7 Costa Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Costa Development Llc
Bought by
Reale William J and Reale Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,766
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$761,231
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reale William J | $286,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reale William J | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,374 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2023 | $14,374 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $12,779 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $12,779 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |