7 County Rd Cape Neddick, ME 03902
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 County Rd, Cape Neddick, ME 03902 and is currently estimated at $430,528, approximately $459 per square foot. 7 County Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Tobias Jane A and Tobias Stanton W
Bought by
Gale Jean Laurel and Gale William S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Jean Laurel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gale Jean Laurel | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Gale Jean Laurel | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $279,300 | $119,600 | $159,700 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $262,800 | $119,600 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $242,900 | $99,700 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $243,200 | $105,200 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $215,000 | $99,200 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $194,500 | $99,200 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $184,600 | $90,200 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $178,600 | $84,200 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $176,600 | $84,200 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $158,500 | $66,100 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $156,700 | $66,100 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $156,700 | $66,100 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $157,700 | $66,100 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map