7 Covert St Unit 9 Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $550,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Covert St Unit 9, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $550,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 7 Covert St Unit 9 is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Evergreen Charter School, The Academy Charter School, and Crescent School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,390 | $370 | $106 | $264 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $370 | $106 | $264 |
| 2023 | $10,009 | $370 | $106 | $264 |
| 2022 | $10,680 | $370 | $106 | $264 |
| 2021 | $11,547 | $359 | $103 | $256 |
| 2020 | $11,943 | $708 | $354 | $354 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $708 | $354 | $354 |
| 2018 | $10,107 | $708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,250 | $708 | $354 | $354 |
| 2016 | $10,489 | $708 | $354 | $354 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $708 | $354 | $354 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $708 | $354 | $354 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $708 | $354 | $354 |
Source: Public Records
Map