7 Crestway Rd Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,067,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Crestway Rd, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $924,557, approximately $351 per square foot. 7 Crestway Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Excel Academy East Boston, East Boston Montessori School, and Brooke Charter Schools East Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Sold by
Granara Arthur J
Bought by
Leggiero Anthony P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leggiero Anthony P | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leggiero Anthony P | $307,261 | |
| Closed | Leggiero Anthony P | $307,030 | |
| Closed | Leggiero Anthony P | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,801 | $846,400 | $291,300 | $555,100 |
| 2024 | $8,386 | $769,400 | $240,400 | $529,000 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $769,400 | $240,400 | $529,000 |
| 2022 | $7,897 | $725,800 | $226,800 | $499,000 |
| 2021 | $7,376 | $691,300 | $216,000 | $475,300 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $607,200 | $220,700 | $386,500 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $552,200 | $156,200 | $396,000 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $506,500 | $156,200 | $350,300 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $456,300 | $156,200 | $300,100 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $422,500 | $156,200 | $266,300 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $379,700 | $137,000 | $242,700 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $344,300 | $137,000 | $207,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map